Traktor in demo mode

leonroberts1972
leonroberts1972 Member Posts: 22 Newcomer
edited September 26 in Native Access

Just bought x1 Mrk 3 have Installed traktor pro 3.10 via Native Access by "+Add Serial" with the X1 Mrk 3 serial in my NI account. but all i have is a demo and not the full version, why is this? please help

Answers

  • lord-carlos
    lord-carlos Member Posts: 1,554 Expert

    Hey men, It really sucks what happened to you, but please, PLEASE, stick to one thread. This is your sixth thread.

  • leonroberts1972
    leonroberts1972 Member Posts: 22 Newcomer

    Well I want it sorted and nobody has come up with a solution. So I will keep on trying the more threads I put out the more people I can reach and hopefully someone might have a suggestion. I am not paying £260 for an item that I can only use for 30 mins

  • Jeremy_NI
    Jeremy_NI Customer Care Posts: 7,760 mod
    edited September 25

    Have you checked this article I posted? My Products Are Showing As DEMO in Native Access

    I see you created several requests in our system. My colleagues will get back to you as soon as possible. Please stop creating several threads with the same object.

  • leonroberts1972
    leonroberts1972 Member Posts: 22 Newcomer

    Of course I have. This is not acceptable, I have been waiting 4 days for NI to get back to me with a solution. I paid £260 for something I can only use for half an hour. So if I want a solution to the issue and the only way am going to get it, Is to place as many threads as I can to reach more people, then I will keep on making threads, till either NI get back to me with a solution or someone has kindly found a solution for my issue.

  • Jeremy_NI
    Jeremy_NI Customer Care Posts: 7,760 mod

    @leonroberts1972 My colleagues got back to you and it seems you somehow found the solution, as I've mentioned in another thread. I'm closing this one as it's one of many duplicates aleady.

This discussion has been closed.
Back To Top