SupremeEditionMod EDIT

Options
145679

Comments

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    edited January 18
    Options


    Take your pick. The OP of the above specified modding the jogwheel, but we expanded a bit around it. Mainly it's about S4MK3 and S3 mods though. It's not my thread but i inadvertently hijacked it for several mods.

    If you want to adjust the Supreme Mod, there is a dedicated thread by @Aleix Jiménez (https://community.native-instruments.com/discussion/45/supreme-edition-mod/p1); this one right here is for a pretty deep EDIT of one of the older Supreme Mod originals.

  • mg_1978
    mg_1978 Member Posts: 31 Helper
    Options

    ..how i can change S5 (or S8) mod to have MixerFx popup in screen, holding a button (now is toggle button)? Thanks!

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    Options
  • mg_1978
    mg_1978 Member Posts: 31 Helper
    Options

    is there “HoldingPropertyAdapter” script?

    like “TogglePropertyAdapter” or “TriggerPropertyAdapter”

    thanks!

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    Options
  • mg_1978
    mg_1978 Member Posts: 31 Helper
    Options

    hi at all.... why this script: (supreme mode for traktor Pro 3.7)


    //BPM, Key, Quantize, Swing, Freeze, MixerFX, Capture and SoftTakeOver Overlays

            WiresGroup {

              // enabled: screen.flavor != ScreenFlavor.D2

              enabled: screen.flavor == ScreenFlavor.S5 || (screen.flavor == ScreenFlavor.S8 && topDeckId == 1)

              Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.2"; to: TogglePropertyAdapter { path: editMode.path; value: EditMode.full} enabled: hasEditMode && shift && !hasEditButton }

               

    Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.2"; to: HoldPropertyAdapter { path: screenOverlay.path; value: Overlay.bpm } enabled: hasDeckProperties && (!shift || hasEditButton) }

    Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.2"; to: HoldPropertyAdapter { path: "app.traktor.decks." + deckId + ".remix.save_set"; } enabled : shift }

    Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.3"; to: TogglePropertyAdapter { path: screenOverlay.path; value: Overlay.key } enabled: hasDeckProperties && shift && !hasEditButton }

               

              Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.3"; to: HoldPropertyAdapter { path: screenOverlay.path; value: Overlay.mixerfx } enabled: !shift && !hasEditButton }

    Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.3"; to: TogglePropertyAdapter { path: screenOverlay.path; value: Overlay.quantize } enabled: hasRemixProperties && !sequencerMode.value && (shift || hasEditButton) }

               

    Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.3"; to: TogglePropertyAdapter { path: screenOverlay.path; value: Overlay.swing } enabled: hasRemixProperties && shift && sequencerMode.value }

            }

    in script in black crash (i would display button 2 save remix set)....could you help me?

    Thanks!!

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    Options
  • mg_1978
    mg_1978 Member Posts: 31 Helper
    Options

    S5! thank for help me

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    edited February 16
    Options

    Try this:

    Wire { from: "%surface%.display.buttons.2"; to: TriggerPropertyAdapter { path: "app.traktor.decks." + deckId + ".remix.save_set"; } enabled : hasRemixProperties && shift }
    

    The main thing is that you use 'TriggerPropertyAdapter' instead of 'HoldPropertyAdapter'. Also, 'hasRemixProperties' makes it only usable on a Remix Deck.

  • mg_1978
    mg_1978 Member Posts: 31 Helper
    Options

    work!!! thanks Sulherokhh!!

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    Options
  • mg_1978
    mg_1978 Member Posts: 31 Helper
    Options

    hi! is possible to change “Rating” with “Import Date” column in browser? i have change only the name in screen, but it doesn’t work because i’m not able to script a command :(

    It’s in Supreme Setting, thanks a lot

  • Sûlherokhh
    Sûlherokhh Member, Traktor Mapping Mod Posts: 1,826 mod
    Options

    These are the attributes accessible:

    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.title"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.album"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.artist"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.genre"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.comment"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.comment2"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.remixer"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.label"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.mix"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.catalog_number"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.number"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.number_of"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.cover_md5"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.bpm"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.display_bpm"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.musical_key"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.legacy_key" //keyText
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.key_index"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.bitrate"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.grid_offset"
    • "app.traktor.decks.X.content.total_gain"

    In other words, no.

  • ErikMinekus
    ErikMinekus Member Posts: 38 Helper
    Options

    Those are the properties for when a track is loaded in a deck. In the browser even less is available:

    // the model contains the following roles:
    //  dataType, nodeIconId, nodeName, coverUrl, artistName, trackName, bpm, key, keyIndex, rating, loadedInDeck, prevPlayed, prelisten
    
Back To Top